2018 Competition Results (Girls)


scega classic

top three placements

Level 3:
Bella Dinglasan: Balance Beam (2nd place)
Lily Harper: Floor Exercise (3rd place)

Level 4:
Chalize Shirvani: Uneven Bars (2nd place - tied)
Nicole Nguyen: Uneven Bars (2nd place), All Around (3rd place)
Ivy Duston: Vault (3rd place - tied), Balance Beam (3rd place)

Level 5:
Jessica Zhang: Vault (1st place), Uneven Bars (3rd place), Balance Beam (2nd place), Floor Exercise (1st place), All-Around (1st place)
Emma Kadin: Uneven Bars (1st place), All-Around (3rd place)
Maya Bock: Vault (3rd place), All Around (2nd place)
Samara Sarep: Vault (2nd place - tied)
Molly Burgess: Uneven Bars (3rd place)

Level 6:
Kacey Schafer: Vault (2nd place), Floor Exercise (1st place), All Around (3rd place - tied)
Carissa Chang: Vault (1st place)
Julia Geng: Uneven Bars (1st place)
Kylie Kinjo: Floor Exercise (2nd place)

Level 7:
Emma Steele: Vault (1st place), Uneven Bars (2nd place), Balance Beam (3rd place), Floor Exercise (1st place), All-Around (1st place)
Candice McNally: Balance Beam (1st place), Floor Exercise (3rd place)
Mallory Davis: Vault (1st place), Uneven Bars (1st place)
Cali Henderson: Vault (2nd place), Uneven Bars (3rd place)
Casey Sharbrough: Vault (3rd place)
Summer Gronski: Vault (3rd place - tied)
Sophia Gross: Vault (3rd place)
Erica Lin: Vault (3rd place)
Ajah Jennings: Balance Beam (2nd place)

Level 8:
Abby Trestik: Uneven Bars (3rd place)
Paige Hasegawa: Vault (2nd place), Floor Exercise (2nd place), All-Around (2nd place)
Makayla Hoyt: Balance Beam (1st place), Floor Exercise (1st place)
Vivian Vallely: Uneven Bars (1st place)

Level 9:
Ruby Mach: Vault (1st place), Uneven Bars (2nd place), All-Around (3rd place)

Level 10:
Jessica Lin: Balance Beam (1st place - tied), Floor Exercise (3rd place)
Lauren Chu: Uneven Bars (3rd place - tied)
Jadyn Wakita: Uneven Bars (3rd place)
Jensie Givens: Uneven Bars (1st place)
Anna Jabs: Vault (3rd place)


lady luck invitational

1st place winners

Level 4:
Brooke Dudley: Floor Exercise
Chalize Shirvani: All Around, Floor Exercise
Raya Hassanpour: Floor Exercise 

Level 5:
Jessica Zhang: Floor Exercise
Sara Khosravi: Balance Beam 

Level 6:
Julia Geng: Vault
Kylie Kinjo: Uneven Bars
Kacey Schafer: Vault 

Level 7:
Ajah Jennings: Uneven Bars
Candice McNally: Floor Exercise
Emma Steele: All Around, Balance Beam, Floor Exercise
Mallory Davis: Vault, Uneven Bars

Level 8:
Abby Trestik: All Around, Uneven Bars
Paige Hasegawa: All Around, Vault, Floor Exercise

Vivian Vallely: Uneven Bars, Floor Exercise
Makayla Hoyt: Floor Exercise 

Level 9:
Ruby Mach: Uneven Bars

Level 10:
Jadyn Wakita: Balance Beam
 

team standings

Level 4: 6th Place
Level 5: 4th Place
Level 6: 4th Place
Level 7: 1st Place
Level 8: 3rd Place
Level 10: 5th Place