2019 Competition Results (Girls)


REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Regional Champions:
Emma Steele: Bars, All-Around
Megan Ray: Beam
Mallory Davis: Bars
Candice McNally: Floor
Maya Bock: Vault
Molly Burgess: Vault

TOP THREE PLACEMENTS:

Level 6:
Samara Sarep: Floor (3rd)

Level 7:
Maya Bock: All-Around (2nd)
Carissa Chang: Vault (3rd), Beam (2nd), Floor (3rd)
Kylie Kinjo: Beam (2nd), Floor (3rd)
Lorrayne Gomez: Floor (3rd)
Julia Geng: Vault (3rd)

Level 8:
Emma Steele: Vault (2nd), Floor (2nd)

Level 10:
Jadyn Wakita: Bars (2nd)
Jordyn Warner: Vault (3rd)


SOCAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

State Champions:
Emma Steele: Vault, Bars, Beam, All-Around
Mallory Davis: Bars
Candice McNally: Floor

top three placements

Level 7:
Carissa Chang: Floor (3rd), All-Around (3rd)
Lorrayne Gomez: Bars (3rd)

Level 8:
Summer Gronski: Vault (2nd)
Candice McNally: Beam (3rd)

Level 9:
Haruna Tamaki: Bars (2nd), All-Around (3rd)


CORONA OPEN

TOP THREE PLACEMENTS

Level 4:
Katelyn Stringer: Beam (1st)
Diya Iman Chavan: Beam (2nd), Floor (3rd)
Elizabeth Wilson: Beam (2nd)

Level 5:
Jocelyne Gomez: Vault (2nd), Beam (2nd)


TEAM STANDINGS

Level 3: 2nd Place
Level 4: 2nd Place
Level 5: 2nd Place


SCEGA CALIFORNIA CLASSIC

TOP THREE PLACEMENTS

Level 4:
Katelyn Stringer: Beam (2nd)

Level 5:
Chalize Shirvani: Bars (1st), Beam (1st), Floor (3rd), All-Around (3rd)

Level 6:
Samara Sarep: Vault (3rd), Bars (3rd)

Level 7:
Lorrayne Gomez: Vault (1st), Beam (1st), Floor (1st), All-Around (1st)
Jessica Zhang: Beam (1st), Floor (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Carissa Chang: Vault (2nd), Beam (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Julia Geng: Vault (1st)
Maya Bock: Vault (3rd)

Level 8:
Emma Steele: Vault (1st), Bars (2nd), Beam (2nd), Floor (1st), All-Around (1st)
Mallory Davis: Vault (2nd), Bars (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Summer Gronski: Vault (1st), Bars (3rd), All-Around (3rd)
Candice McNally: Beam (1st), Floor (2nd)

Level 9:
Haruna Tamaki: Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (1st)
Katie Blam: Vault (3rd), Beam (1st)
Vivian McNally: Bars (1st)
Vivian Vallely: Bars (3rd)

Level 10:
Megan Ray: Vault (3rd), Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Jadyn Wakita: Bars (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Jordyn Warner: Vault (1st)
 

team standings

Level 5: 2nd Place
Level 7: 2nd Place
Level 8: 1st Place
Level 9: 2nd Place


LONG BEACH OPEN

top three placements

Level 3:
Gabby Hong: Vault (3rd)

Level 4:
Katelyn Stringer: Beam (1st)

Level 5:
Chalize Shirvani: Vault (1st), Bars (1st), Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (1st)
Lily Harper: Vault (3rd), Bars (1st), Beam (3rd), All-Around (3rd)

Level 6:
Samara Sarep: Vault (2nd)

Level 7:
Jessica Zhang: Vault (3rd), Bars (3rd), Beam (1st), All-Around (1st)
Jula Geng: Vault (1st), Bars (3rd), All-Around (2nd)
Lorrayne Gomez: Beam (2nd)
Carissa Chang: Beam (1st)

Level 8:
Mallory Davis: Bars (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Summer Gronski: Vault (1st), Bars (3rd)
Emma Steele: Vault (1st)
Candice McNally: Beam (1st)
Casey Sharbrough: Vault (3rd)

Level 9:
Katie Blam: Vault (3rd), Bars (3rd), Beam (1st), All-Around (1st)
Haruna Tamaki: Vault (2nd), Bars (3rd), Floor (3rd), All-Around (3rd)
Vivian Vallely: Bars (2nd)

Level 10:
Megan Ray: Vault (1st), Floor (1st), All-Around (3rd)
 

team standings

Level 5: 2nd Place
Level 7: 1st Place
Level 8: 2nd Place
Level 9: 2nd Place


lady luck invitational

top three placements

Level 3:
Gabby Hong: Vault (2nd), Beam (3rd)

Level 4:
Elizabeth Wilson: Beam (2nd)
Katelyn Stringer: Beam (3rd)

Level 5:
Chalize Shirvani: Bars (3rd), Floor (1st), All-Around (3rd)
Lily Harper: Beam (2nd)

Level 6:
Samara Sarep: Bars (2nd), Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Molly Burgess: Beam (3rd)

Level 7:
Jessica Zhang: Vault (3rd), Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Lorrayne Gomez: Beam (3rd), All-Around (2nd)
Carissa Chang: Vault (1st)
Julia Geng: Vault (1st)
Maya Bock: Floor (2nd)

Level 8:
Emma Steele: Vault (2nd), Bars (1st), Beam (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Mallory Davis: Vault (3rd), Bars (2nd), All-Around (3rd)
Summer Gronski: Vault (3rd), All-Around (3rd)
Candice McNally: Beam (3rd)

Level 9:
Haruna Tamaki: Beam (2nd)
Vivian Vallely: Bars (3rd)

Level 10:
Megan Ray: Floor (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Jadyn Wakita: Bars (2nd), All-Around (2nd)
Jordyn Warner: Vault (2nd)
 

team standings

Level 6: 3rd Place
Level 7: 2nd Place


CALIFORNIA GRAND invitational

top three placements

Level 5:
Chalize Shirvani: Vault (2nd), Bars (2nd), Beam (2nd), Floor (1st), All-Around (1st)
Lily Harper: Vault (3rd), Bars (2nd)
Brooke Dudley: Floor (3rd)

Level 6:
Samara Sarep: Bars (1st), Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)

Level 7:
Jessica Zhang: Beam (1st)
Julia Geng: Vault (1st)
Maya Bock: Vault (2nd)
Kylie Kinjo: Beam (3rd)

Level 8:
Emma Steele: Vault (1st), Bars (1st), All-Around (1st)
Summer Gronski: Vault (1st), Floor (1st)
Candice McNally: Bars (1st), Floor (3rd)

Level 9:
Katie Blam: Vault (2nd place)

Level 10:
Megan Ray: Floor (1st), All-Around (2nd)
Jadyn Wakita: Bars (2nd)
Jordyn Warner: Vault (2nd), Floor (2nd)
 

team standings

Level 6: 3rd Place
Level 7: 2nd Place